Leonard Wilkuski

Leonard Wikuski

Name: Leonard Wilkuski

Date of Birth: April 29, 1937

Date of Ordination: June 29, 1963

Previous primary assignments:

Assistant Pastor, St. Brigid of Kildare, Midland: Sept. 1963 – Sept. 1965

Assistant Pastor, St. Stanislaus Kostka, Bay City: Sept. 1965 – June 1968

Pastor, St. Edward, Omer; St. Mark, AuGres: July 1968 – June 1971

Pastor, St. Andrew, Saginaw: June 1971 – Aug. 1978

Vice-Rector, American College, Louvain Belgium: Aug. 1978 – July 1983

Pastor, St. Mary, Parisville: July 1983 – July 1990

Pastor, St. Brigid of Kildare, Midland: July 1990 – July 1999

Pastor, Holy Trinity, Bay City: July 1999 – April 2002

Suspended from ministry: April 10, 2002

Laicized (does not function as a priest): February 18, 2006